ktasebo.blogg.se
[…] The legal standard used when determining timesharing is the best interest of the minor child or minor children. There is no presumption for or against the father or mother of the child or for or against any specific time-sharing schedule when creating or modifying the parenting plan of the child.” However, taking certain actions during your separation or divorce could adversely impact your ability to obtain a successful result when it comes to timesharing. In fact, section 61.13, Florida Statutes, provides, “it is the public policy of this state that each minor child has frequent and continuing contact with both parents after the parents separate or the marriage of the parties is dissolved and to encourage parents to share the rights and responsibilities, and joys, of child rearing.

florida temporary child custody